Headfield School

Headfield C of E Junior School

“Good teaching ensures that learning gets off to a good start. This continues as they move through school.”
                                                   Ofsted July 2015

Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School

Meet the Staff

 

Headteacher

Mrs Louise Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rebecca Miller

Assistant Headteacher -  Y3

Mrs Nazwana Younus

Assistant Headteacher -  Y4

Miss Angela Tamm

Assistant Headteacher -  Y5

Mr Steve Lee

Assistant Headteacher -  Y6

Mrs Donna Johnson

Assistant Headteacher – Pupil Premium and Intervention

Mrs Charlotte DeRenzy Jones

 

 

Year 3 Teachers

Y3 Additional Support

Miss Farhana Dukandar

Mrs Charlotte DeRenzy Jones

Miss Donna Megson

Mrs Dev March – Maths Lead Teacher

Miss Farzana Patel

Miss Emma Smith

Mrs Sherral Chapman

Mrs Janet Mahmood

Mrs Farhat Hussain

 

Mrs Parveen Azam

 

 

Mrs Khatija Vali – Mentor

 

Year 4 Teachers

Y4 Additional Support

Mrs Laura Fisher

Miss Lucy Holmes

Mrs Rabiya Jasat

Miss Sabrina Khan

Mrs Judith Spark

Mrs Emma Gallagher

Mrs Michelle Dowse

Mrs Kate Wardle

Mr Phil Ellis

Miss Joanne Lockwood

 

Mrs Sharifa Hans – Mentor

 

Mrs Nazia Ahmed-Hussain - Cover Supervisor

 

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Y5 Additional Support

 

Miss Amanda Spratley - Humanities and RE Lead Teacher

Mrs Jeanette Easton

Mr Ryan Ellis 

Mrs Susan Webster

Miss Elli Brickwood

Mr Zia Iqbal

Mrs Shabnam Najib

Mrs Sabila Bi

Mr Farooq Moosa – Mentor

 

Mrs Iram Azam – Cover Supervisor

 Year 6 Teachers

 

 Mrs Sarah Lee – Science Lead Teacher

Miss Gemma Crossland

Miss Kate Allen – Lead Teacher Art/Music

Miss Shirley Shaw

Miss Shona Cavanagh – Lead Teacher PE

Mrs Nazmunnisha Ismail - Lead Teacher English

 

 

 

PPA Teacher

Mrs Saima Sayed

Mr Daniel Hodgson

Mrs Jubeda Raja

Mrs Julie Hadley

Miss Raheemah Raja

Mrs Lee-Ellen Beadnell – Mentor

Mrs Shamim Mulla - Cover supervisor

Mr Stephen Parsons

HLTAs

 

HLTA (Sport & Exercise) 

 

Administration Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs Helen Thorpe

Mrs Rehana Ravat

Mr Antony McMahon

 

 

Miss Emma Kendall

Advanced Business Support Officer

Reception & School Dinner

Reception and Absence Reporting

 

Educational Teaching Manager – Behaviour & Attendance

 

Librarian

SEN Coordinators

ICT Support

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

Site Support Team

Mrs Kay Heywood

Mrs Annette Pickles

Mrs Yasmin Hussain

 

Miss Kerry Holl

 

Mrs Fiona Costello

Miss Jayne Drysdale & Mrs Julie Hadley

Mr Adil Tai

 

Mrs Pat Hickling

Mrs Sue Thompson

Mrs Hamida Sidat

Mrs Shamila Habib

Mrs Fatima Patel  

Mrs Louise Charlton

Mrs Fazela Vali

Mrs Firoza Maniar

 

Mr Liam Ryan

Miss Tracey Roberts 

Mrs Denise Carrot

Mrs Sue Thompson

Mrs Louise Charlton