Headfield CE Junior School

Staff team 2020-2021

Headteacher

Mrs Louise Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rebecca Miller

Assistant Headteacher -  Y3

Mrs Nazwana Younus

Assistant Headteacher -  Y4

Mrs Donna Johnson

Assistant Headteacher -  Y5

Mr Steve Lee

Assistant Headteacher -  Y6

Miss Angela Tamm

Assistant Headteacher – Metacognition and Self-regulated Learning

Mrs Charlotte DeRenzy Jones

 

 

Year 3 Teachers

Y3 Additional Support

A3 - Mrs Charlotte DeRenzy Jones

        Mr Parsons

Miss Donna Megson

B3 - Mrs Janet Mahmood

Miss Farzana Patel

C3 - Mrs Emma Gallagher

         (PSHE Lead Teacher)

         Miss Jayne Drysdale (SENDCO)

Mrs Jeanette Easton

D3 - Mrs Nazwana Younus 

         (Y3 Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Aysha Akram

Mrs Lee-Ellen Beadnell (Mentor)

 E3 - Mr Zia Iqbal

Mrs Parveen Azam

 

 

Year 4 Teachers

Y4 Additional Support

F4 - Miss Charlotte Regan

Miss Joanne Lockwood

G4 - Mr Tyler Spencer

 

Mr Farooq Moosa (Mentor)

Mrs Shamim Mulla (Cover Supervisor)

H4 - Mrs Donna Johnson

        (Y4 Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Gemma Crossland

I4 - Miss Smith (MFL Lead Teacher)

Mrs Michelle Dowse

J4 - Mrs Sarah Lee

       (Science Lead Teacher)

       Mrs Patricia Mayfield

 

Miss Sabrina Khan

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Y5 Additional Support

K5 - Mrs Kate Wardle

        Mr Phil Ellis

 Mrs Sabila Bi

L5 - Mrs Dev March 

        (Maths Lead Teacher) 

Mrs Julie Hadley

M5 - Miss Shona Cavanagh

         (PE Lead Teacher)

Mrs Farhat Hassan

Mrs Sharifa Hans (Mentor)

N5 - Mr Steve Lee 

        (Y5 Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Amanda Littlewood

Mrs Saima Saiyed

O5 - Mrs Lucy Jowett

        (Art and Music Lead Teacher)

Miss Raheema Raja

 

 Year 6 Teachers

 

P6 - Miss Kate Allen

        (Literacy Lead Teacher) 

Mrs Rabiya Jasat

Q6 - Miss Angela Tamm

        (Y6 Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Amber Rafiq

R6 - Mr Ryan Ellis

        (Pupil Premium Lead) 

Mrs Nazia Ahmed-Hussain (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs Khatija Valli (Mentor)

S6 - Miss Amanda Spratley

        (Humanities & RE Lead Teacher)

Mrs Jubeda Raja

T6 - Miss Shirley Shaw

Mrs Shabnam Najib

PPA Teacher Mr Steve Parsons

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

 

 

HLTA (Sport & Exercise) 

 

Administration Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs Helen Thorpe

Mrs Rehana Ravat

 

Mr Antony McMahon

 

 

Miss Emma Kendall

Advanced Business Support Officer

Reception & School Dinners

Reception and Absence Reporting

 

Educational Teaching Manager – Behaviour & Attendance

 

SEND Coordinators

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

Site Support Team

Mrs Kay Heywood

Mrs Annette Pickles

Mrs Yasmin Hussain

 

Miss Kerry Holl

 

 

Miss Jayne Drysdale & Mrs Julie Hadley

 

Mrs Pat Hickling

Mrs Sue Thompson

Mrs Hamida Sidat

Miss Tracey Roberts 

Mrs Fatima Patel  

Mrs Louise Charlton

Mrs Fazela Vali

Mrs Rehana Kausar

Mrs Amina Ukadia

Mrs Shamila Habib

Mrs Shirin Patel

Mrs Zubeda Sacha

Mrs Anne-Marie Riley

 

Mr Liam Ryan

Miss Tracey Roberts 

Mrs Denise Carrot

Mrs Sue Thompson

Mrs Louise Charlton

Mrs Farehana Kausar

Mrs Melanie Hawker